MTP®/MPO Pre-Terminated Trunk Cable

Indoor, LSZH, Low Loss, MTP® or MPO

  • MTP® is a registered MPO connector, Trademark of USCONEC
  • Low loss fibres or Draka BendBrightTMfibres are used for better insertion loss requirements when needed.
  • Factory Terminated and Component Tested

Overview

  • 1. Female (Standard) & Male MTP Connectors.
  • 2. Type A , B and C available.
  • 3. Factory Terminated and Tested.
  • 4. Lightweight & High density
  • 5. Sheath Halogen free, flame resistant thermoplastic sheathing compound.
Technical Specification
Item Technical Parameters
Connector Type UPC APC
Operation Temperature -10°C to +60°C
Max. Insertion Loss ≤ 0.5dB (MM) ; ≤ 0.75dB (SM)
Min. Return Loss ≥ 26dB (MM) ; ≥ 45dB (SM) ≥ 55 dB (SM)
Note: The insertion loose based on above value need to plus fiber attenuation.
Fiber type Fiber Attenuation(dB/km)
1310nm 1550nm
G652D 0.36 0.22
G657A 0.35 0.2
G657B 0.35 0.2
850nm  1300nm
OM3 3.0  1.0
OM4 3.0  1.0
Ordering Information
Please contact our local offices for more details.